Requirements for Laos visa on arrival


  1. Your original passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity and a blank page for a visa stamp
  2. A Visa application form, filled and signed by the applicant (in our website).
  3. Two(2) recent passport-type photographs.
  4. Visa fee.

Other Articles:
Vietnam Visa Applications | Laos Embassy | Thailand Visa | Cambodia Visa