Laos Visa Form
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Peace Independence Democracy Unity Prosperity

APPLICATION FOR VISA
APPLICATION FOR VISA

(The Application for Laos Visa must be done in English)

FIRST NAME
(IN BLOCK LETTER)

FAMILY NAME
(IN BLOCK LETTER)

DATE OF BIRTH

PLACE OF BIRTH

NATIONALITY

OCCUPATION

PASSPORT NO.

PLACE OF ISSUE

DATE OF ISSUE

EXPIRED DATE

PRESENT ADDRESS

TEL NO.

ACCOMPAYING CHILDREN ON THE
SAME PASSPORT FOR THIS TRIP
1.
(NAME).

(AGE).
2.
(NAME).

(AGE).
3.
(NAME).

(AGE).

PURPOSE OF THE TRIP

DATE OF ARRIVAL IN LAO PDR

BY PLANE,TRAIN,BUS OR PERSONAL CAR

PORT OF ENTRY

DURATION OF STAY IN LAO PDR

REFERENCE IN LAO PDR (NAME)

ADDRESS

TEL

NEXT DESTINATION AFTER YOUR VISIT TO LAO PDR
EMAIL
DATE
Step 1: Fill out the from above and submit your Laos Visa application form.

Step 2: E-mail us the following documents:
- Copy of your passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
- Passport-type photographs: 3
Laos visas are valid for 60 days from the date of issue. Please apply only within 60 days of your travel dates.
Vietnam Visa Applications | Laos Embassy | Thailand Visa | Cambodia Visa